ltds.uk / companies / 06511565
ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
4 Dalesway House, South Hawksworth Street, Ilkley, England, LS29 9LA
ActiveltdINC 2008SIC 46410
Company Information
Registered Address4 Dalesway House, South Hawksworth Street, Ilkley, England, LS29 9LA
Incorporated21 February 2008
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 46410 — Wholesale of textiles
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 April 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 July 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due26 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed12 February 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £451,094 | £351,156 | £353,369 | £322,207 | £261,156 | £171,325 | £138,782 | £231,865 | £215,483 | — | — |
| Cash | £129,967 | £72,536 | £117,502 | £64,446 | £167,313 | £98,647 | £69,892 | £159,288 | £117,850 | — | — |
| Current assets | £1,319,367 | £1,251,189 | £998,790 | £1,303,314 | £1,141,363 | £771,122 | £703,739 | £696,485 | £548,523 | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £123,322 | £127,292 | £130,647 | £135,560 | £140,680 | £146,704 | £126,811 | £5,095 | £1,882 | — | — |
| Creditors | £962,068 | £978,709 | £709,490 | £1,032,233 | £919,975 | £678,147 | £615,754 | £469,715 | £334,922 | — | — |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | — | 9 | 9 | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- IMPROVE AGENCY LTD. Active
- RIVERVALE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
- 2305 LTD Active
- SUSTAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- SANDERS PSYCHOLOGY LTD Active
- CALÄ’SC LTD Active
- FELLOWS & FELLOWS LTD Active
- STEVENSON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- UNITED BINARY COMPANY LTD Active
- NAVICO TRADING LIMITED Active
- HUNKY DORY TEXTILES LIMITED Active
- NOORUIHADA TRADING LIMITED Active
- TRADEAIDER UK LIMITED Active
- BRENDA HIGGS LTD Active
- YMLL ARIEMC LTD Active
- KARADIA TRIMS LTD Active
Watch ADVANTAGE FIBRES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch